,
Message sent from:

Staffing 2020-2021

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Lisa Christall

Head Teacher

Mrs Felicity Coetzee

Assistant Head teacher

Ms Alexandra Roberts

Assistant Head teacher

Ms Caroline Pitts

Assistant Head teacher

Ms Caroline Cawtherley

Inclusion Lead (Maternity Leave)

Ms Sara Amin

Resource Provision Lead

Mrs Lucie Baxter-Lacey

Safeguarding and Vulnerable Children’s Lead

Ms Emma Webb

EYFS and KS1 Lead, Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Julie Carver

KS2 Lead, Year 6 Teacher

Inclusion and Pastoral Team

Mr Daniel Cox

RP Teacher

Mrs Jenny James

SaLT (0.5)

Ms Justine Ben- Yosef

SaLT (0.4)

Ms Rachel Fulton

SaLT (P/T)

Mrs Kasia Stewart

Counsellor

Mrs Theresa Hedoun

SENCo Cover

Teachers

Ms Rokya Miah

Nursery

Miss Bronwen Hawkes

Reception

Ms Emma Webb (SLT)

Year 1

Miss Zuhra Begum

Year 2

Mrs Merline Worgess

Year 3/4

Mr Oliver Dean

Year 3/4

Ms Laura Mathieson

Year 3/4

Mr Finton Lynch

Year 5

Mr Jason Meyers

Year 5

Mrs Julie Carver (SLT)

Year 6

Ms Tracy Atherton

Intervention Lead

Mrs Samirah Adam

Interventions (P/T)

Mrs Shereen Agar

Maternity Leave

Adults that Support Learning (ASLs)

Ms Jaime Dunn - Lead

Mrs Kim Young – Lead

Miss Tracey Campbell - Lead

Mrs Christina Magras – Lead

Ms Veronique Kilroy

Ms Sharon Turney

Mrs Debbie Way

Mrs Nadia Malik

Ms Andrea Reid

Mrs Jacqueline Dunning

Ms Mariana Gardoce

Mrs Kelly Bah

Ms Joann Bauer

Mrs Sangima Chowdhury

Mrs Ann Sparrowhawk

Mrs Summara Zaheer

Mrs Fardous Begum

Mrs Ruhela Begum

Miss Louise Barnes

Mr Danny Felix

Ms Karen Linton

Mrs Hanna Burton

Mrs Fatima Begum

Mrs Rahena Begum

Mrs Rajna Hussain

Mr Gregory Moffatt

Miss Lisa Brown

Mrs Daryl Smith

Miss Diana Jones

Mrs Jahanara Begum

Miss Laura Weir (P/T)

Mrs Dilshad Razzaque (P/T)

Miss Leanne Carver (P/T)

Mrs Jacqueline Thomas (P/T)

Other Support

Mrs Munira Adam

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Anisha Laher

HLTA

Miss Katie Hyland

Academic Learning Mentor

Mrs Hafsa Natha

Reading HLTA (P/T)

Mrs Sandra Harding

HLTA

Ms Suzanne McSweeney

Lead Interventions ASL

Mr Samuel Asokar

HLTA and Sports Lead

Mrs Lynne Rowles

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Nene Adeyemo

Cover Supervisor

Ms Julie Webb

Cover Supervisor

Administration Team

Miss Lauren Collins

Senior Administrator

Mrs Kay Kingett

Office Lead

Miss Vickie Hunt

Receptionist

Miss Louise Jamieson

Attendance Lead

Site Team

Mr Scott Osborne

Site Supervisor

Mrs Rosemary Narty

Cleaner

Mrs Nadine Fauvette

Cleaner

Ms Jeanette Markwell

Cleaner

Mrs Christine Conroy

Cleaner

Ms Kerry McGuiness

Cleaner

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Christina Magras

Mrs Rajna Hussain

Mrs Wendy Baxter

Mrs Deborah Winderler

Mrs Rahela Panna

Ms Kerry McGuniess

Mrs Shobnom Mustary

Ms Dawn Davis

Mrs Parvin Begum

Mrs Minara Ali

Mrs Taslima Begum

Mrs Jaharana Begum

Ms Jeanette Markwell

Mrs Monwara Khanom

Mrs Saira Khan

Mrs Jannatara Shafya

Mrs Sumi Chowdhury

Mrs Fawzia Mohammed

Other Non-Teaching Staff

Mr Reynaldo Quizon

ICT Technician

Mrs Johanna Ward

Librarian